fbpx
Link to Homepage
CALL 1-231-845-6211

Email contactus@westshore.edu

West Shore Community College has released its Dean’s List for the 2024 Winter Semester.  Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors, and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48, and 60 credit hours.

Students named to the WSCC Dean’s List for the 2024 Winter Semester are sorted by county, hometown, and are listed as academic high honors or honors:

Lake County
Baldwin
High Honors – Christopher D. Brien

Chase
High Honors
Honors – Samantha L. Stilson,

Irons
High Honors
Honors – Lucas R. Stapley

Manistee County
Bear Lake
High Honors – Sydney M. Bentley, William E. Bradford, Jaimey M. Ferguson, Amber L. Flippen, Lillian E. Hall, Sarah L. King, Bryce A. Pruyne, Kara M. Smith, Shaely C. Waller
Honors – James T. Cook, Kenneth S. King

Brethren
High Honors – Paige M. Gutowski
Honors – Madelyn J. Biller, Alexis M. Shea

Copemish
High Honors – Brianna S. Smith

Eastlake
High Honors – Jayde Bray
Honors
– Janee L. Carroll, Geoffrey Dalke

Kaleva
High Honors – Kendelyne Z. Schmidt-Stoykovich

Manistee
High Honors – Jacob J. Bartynski, Brenden M. Brady, Jayna G. Edmondson, Benjamin J. Falk, Robert C. Laurain, Rosalie M. Makowski, Andrew P. McGaffigan, Danni M. Miles, Kennedy L. Miles, Michael L. Munsell, Alan J. Patterson, Macy B. Peterson, Noah Popielarz, Abigail A. Robinson, Devyn R. Sheaks, Zoey L. Smith, Avery L. Vaas, Maygan A. Vasquez, Nora E. Winter, Heather M. Zielinski

Honors – Faith A. Dahlke, Evan Dalke, Jenna E. Haynes, Anna D. Herberger, Keeley M. Jacobs, Brooke L. Jankwietz, Michael Jensen, Sydney S. Linke, Jazlyn R. Madsen, Emily E. McGaffigan, Melany L. Neuman, Luke P. Niedzielski, Evan J. Scarlata, Keaton J. Smith, Olivia M. Vasquez, Anna L. Wojcik

Onekama
High Honors – Elisabeth A. McCarthy
Honors – Mia J. Lamerson

Mason County
Branch
High Honors – Sara M. Abbott
HonorsKaydense Miller

Custer
High Honors – Avery A. Crawford, Anna M. Reister, Hannah M. Rudzki, Bronwyn K. Stevens, Amelia M. Stewart
Honors – Joshua A. Berg

Fountain
High Honors – Morgen Ahlfeld, Raymond D. Bourdage, Isabella E. Gulembo, Cullen J. Kraus-McCarty, Riley J. Priemer, Clayton I. Shoup
Honors – Lillian A. Mickevich, Jordan D. Phillippo

Free Soil
HonorsEvangeline C. Hradel

Ludington
High Honors -Makenna R. Anible, Grace K. Ashley, Magdelyn M. Autrey, Robert J. Battice, Madison L. Bentz, Bryce A. Billings, Madeline J. Billings, Holly L. Bowen, Alec Brown, Kaeden C. Carlsen, Kylie L. Copenhaver, Caitlyn J. Crum, Amari D. George, Alexandra N. Grillo, Grace F. Higley, Michelle L. Holtrust, Katelynn M. Karnes, Allison M. Kettler, Braden C. Kronlein, Lucas T. Maloney, Ashlyn E. McKay, Emma J. McKinley, Ashley R. McPike, Brianna S. Moore, Isaac G. Morgan, Zoe D. Nader, Theresa A. Patrek, Keyara K. Peterson, Morgan K. Sanocki, Jackson Schipper, Claire E. Shoup, Joseph D. Sipes, Caleb S. Smith, Sawyer D. Smith, Lillian R. Stauffer, Travis Talsma, Andrew J. Vaquera, Benjamin J. Walunas, Baden T. Webster, Levi S. Webster, Alaina L. White
Honors -Abigail R. Ashley, Jacob R. Austin, Cynthia L. DeVries, Benjamin R. Duran, Isaac C. Duran, Aidan W. Forrester, Joshua G. Freeman, Jonah A. Goehmann, Brandon M. Heaton, Charles A. Kolb, Olivia M. Lynn, Josiah K. Motyka, Sydney O. Munoz, Mia E. Pung, Darby R. Rocheleau, Victoria D. Schulz, Katherene Shank, Jack Stidham, Rylee E. Stone, Scott D. Sturgill, Zoe G. Voss, Nathan C. Wagner, Kayela N. Yankee, Chase M. Zatloukal

Pentwater
HonorsKathryn A. Haynes

 Scottville
High Honors – Isabella L. Dotson, Gracyn S. Ginn, Anna J. Roberson, Haley P. Story, Breanna Vertz
Honors – Easton J. Edmondson, Anderson M. Green, Asher R. Johnson, Braylin J. McIntosh, Amber L. Palmer, Zachary D. Visser

Walhalla
High Honors – Deanna J. Codman, Madison C. Kaiser

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors – Kassidy J. Bowen, Daphne L. Budrew, Vanessa A. Farias, Rolando Perea, Andres Santillan, Tanner C. Soelberg, Amelia Tuinstra, Brandon C. VanderZanden
Honors – Cayden C. Gray, Joseph W. Schwarz, Paul R. Struble, Kaden M. Taylor, Elizabeth A. Vega

Hesperia
High Honors – Nicole M. Hintz, Melody M. Leone

Mears
High Honors – Emily N. Schwarz
Honors – Jeremy Shafer

Montague
High Honors – Andrea M. Carnes

New Era
High Honors – Sean A. Wood

Pentwater
High Honors – Aubriana J. Foster, Michael D. Quinteros, Alexis T. Settler, Alexandra L. Swanger, Anna R. VanDuinen
Honors – Dagr J. Millard

Shelby
High Honors – Alicia Escoto, Kaitlin M. Harker, Sidney E. Ibarra, Theresa D. Jessup, Isabel L. Omness, Anahy Ramirez, Ashley C. Ramirez
Honors – Leslie Gonzalez, Whitney E. Hoeker, Gladys M. Rosas

Walkerville
High Honors – Stacy M. Reynolds, Ella G. Smith, Dakota B. VanDerZanden, Josiah N. Walker

Clare County
Lake
High Honors – McKenzie G. Crowder

Kent County
Grand Rapids
High Honors – Alyssa S. Walter
Honors – Destiny F. Dulaney

Livingston County
Howell
High HonorsMadisyn R. Richards

Mecosta County
Big Rapids
High Honors – Darek R. Smith

Paris
High Honors – Daphney D. Strelow

Remus
High Honors – Erika E. Flowers

Missaukee County
McBain
High Honors – Chelsea Wolbers

Muskegon County
Muskegon
High Honors – Spencer Anderson, Elizabeth K. Ansuini, Arizona J. Dahlman,
Honors – Maria F. Rueda-Rodriguez, April Tomlinson

Norton Shores
High Honors – Tucker A. Chartier, Michael E. Lowry

Whitehall
High Honors – Fred J. Hutson

Osceola County
Leroy
High Honors
Honors – Dylan T. Laczko

Reed City
High Honors – Shayna M. Schwartz

Ottawa County
Allendale
High Honors – Maxwell J. Slabbekoorn

Grand Haven
High Honors – Shannon Huizenga

Holland
High Honors – Jarid Lesh

Spring Lake
High Honors – Peter W. Eliopulos, Drew Klassen

Wexford County
Cadillac
High Honors – Tristan S. Day, Chase A. Groh, Tommy A. Huynh, Dennis P. Kenny, Emmet C. Schroder, Matthew J. Stilson

Harrietta
High Honors – Joseph Johnston, Matthew O. Mason

Mesick
Honors – Collin J. Suriano