2015 Fall Semester Dean's List



02.01.2016


West Shore Community College has released its Dean’s List for the 2015 Fall Semester.  Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors. 

Part-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.

Students named to the WSCC Dean’s List for the 2015 Fall Semester are sorted by county, hometown and are listed as academic high honors or honors.

Lake County
Baldwin
High Honors - Helena Krapohl
Honors - Matthew S. Hasbrouck

Idlewild
High Honors - Heidi J. Harbin

Irons

High Honors - Dylan S. Campeau, Tracie E. Parker


Manistee County
Arcadia
High Honors – Kristen M. Griffen

Bear Lake
High Honors – Judith P. Cunningham
Honors - Linda L. Hartman, Miranda L. Leiffers, Jeremiah D. McQuillin, Alexander W. Ringel

Eastlake
High Honors – Stephen M. Schulte

Kaleva
High Honors – Alexander L. Marsh, Christopher R. Phillips, Alyssa Waller

Manistee
High Honors - Lexie M. Adams, Danielle A. Ashley, Albert T. Ault, Alyssan L. Clarke, Amber M. Cooper, Veronica C. Fajardo, Megan M. Gunia, Heather N. Hansen, Emily J. Hoffmeyer, Sarah R. Kiszelik, Makenzie R. Kretz, Haley L. Maser, Hannah G. McBride, Hope K. McBride, Alex M. Niemi, Kaitlin R. Oleniczak, Autumn R. Phillips, Logan R. Rohdy, Erin D. Schalow, Sandra K. Schalow, Cheyanne Schlafley, Heather E. Sharkey, Joseph Slivka, No'el A. Solis, Courtney J. Sorenson, Joseph A. Stuck, Casey G. VanAndel, Brianna N. Walter, Savanna L. Weber
Honors - Gabriel M. Bentz, Rebekah J. Bialik, Christina M. Caldwell, Alexander B. Carter, Arianne G. Gray, Daniel L. Gutowski, Hailey R. Kott, Tawny L. Kott, Renee L. Myers, Rachel A. Nelson, Stephanie A. Overla, Krista M. Stenberg, Hannah C. Stuck, Hunter R. Wilburn

Onekama

High Honors - Cady R. Lowe
Honors - Laura A. Kane

Wellston
High Honors - Zachary D. Watts

Mason County
Custer
High Honors - Christopher C. Luttrell, Austin W. Martin, Joshua M. Wolfe
Honors - Keelie S. Schulz

Fountain

High Honors - Pamela J. Bentley
Honors - Conor D. Porter, Tesamae A. Haner, Sarah E. Meyer

Free Soil
High Honors - Clayton E. Malkowski, Casey N. Mittemiller, Danielle A. Schultz, Samantha M. Sobaski, Kierra A. Williams
Honors - Anthony E. Paris

Ludington
High Honors - Jack A. Boitel, Mark F. Bongard, Wayne C. Burgess, Dawn L. Carrier, Madison J. Coleman, Makenzie B. Condit, Justin R. Cook, Courtney J. Cooper, Timothy A. Cunningham, Daniel G. Dellar, Lisa A. Dibble, Chelsea D. Duffield, Autumn N. Espinoza, Jesse A. Goodrich, Ashley L. Heller, Michael N. Kahnoski, Heidi M. Keith, Jami A. Klomp, Taylor M. Kolaski, Spencer A. Kovar, BethAnn L. Kriz, Tessa K. Kriz, Allison R. Lopez, Ashley M. Maddix, Emma R. Martin, Tomiann M. Martin, Isaac D. Messeder, Megan M. Moffitt, Kelsey R. Motyka, Megan C. Myer, Teige P. O'Brien, Lindsay C. Scheffler, Travis M. Sell, Danielle L. Smith, Bradley A. Sniegowski, Joseph A. Sterling, Jessica M. Vela, Austin J. Walicki, Katlyn S. Weber, Taylor M. Yeck
Honors - Shelby A. French, Demika D. Garcia, Brandie K. Heyboer, Cassandra L. Koob, Brennan A. Ledger, Sarah A. Lowman, Lindsay A. Masse, Kaitlyn J. McBride,Nicole R. McGlue, Megan E. Metheny, Zoe L. Paul-Shepard, Sean R. Pollock, Nicholas S. Richert, Ryan H. Robins, Alec J. Rowe, Shayla M. Savich, Temple M. Thompson, Hunter S. VanderWall

Scottville
High Honors - Bethany L. Anderson, Rayma R. Burgett, Kaci M. Clayton, Elizabeth P. Gillette, Cody M. Jensen, Daniel E. Kissell, Jared F. Knizacky, Mary L. Linenfelser, Jordan S. Martz, Amber R. Sadler, Johnathon E. Shafer, Hana M. Smith, Coltyn M. Tyndall
Honors – Tiffany M. Ginter, Jarad S. Glover, Alan-Michael G. Griffis, Bradley L. Johnson, Jessica K. Johnson, Terra L. Kirk, Joshua E. Quinn, Michael J. Stewart, Trenton N. Thurow

Muskegon
Muskegon
Honors - Nancee R. Drouillard-Harris

Newaygo County

Hesperia
High Honors - Mikayla R. Anderson
Newaygo
Honors
- Samantha L. Peake

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors - Jennie L. Gerardi, Norma B. Gonzalez, Jessica S. Knoll, Kyler D. McQuesten, Dawn R. Riley
Honors - David Martinez, Kristynn M. Michalko, Austin W. Monroe

Mears
High Honors
- Ashley M. Miller, Kendra J. Walsworth

Pentwater

High Honors - Mark A. Hilbert, Lauren J. Walicki
Honors - Ashley P. Smith

Shelby
High Honors - Kelly S. Alley, Kelsey N. Hansen, Megan E. Polacek
Honors - Mark L. Thompson

Walkerville
High Honors - Jana L. Boundy, Evita M. Bromley, Melanie R. Drum, Stacie J. Talsma

Wexford County
Harrietta
High Honors – Vaughn Brokaw


Author: Thomas Hawley | Executive Director of College Relations