2013 Fall Semester Dean's List

You are here now : West Shore Community College / About WSCC / News / 2014 News Releases / February / Fall Semester Dean's List


02.24.2014


West Shore Community College has released its Dean’s List for the 2013 Fall Semester.  Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.

Students named to the WSCC Dean’s List for the 2013 Fall Semester are sorted by county, hometown and are listed as academic high honors or honors:

Lake County
Baldwin
High Honors - Dominic Hasbrouck

Branch
Honors - Tina M. Labadie

Irons
High Honors - Tracie E. Parker
Honors - Chelsie L. Wayward

Manistee County
Arcadia
High Honors - Jessica A. Putney

Bear Lake
High Honors - Judith P. Cunningham, Amber L. Flippen, Samantha J. Mullet, Jaime A. Sierra-Nielsen
Honors - Katelyn L. Adams, Rebecca M. Cunningham, Angela J. Schneider

Kaleva
High Honors - Natasha D. Heart, Deanna L. Osga

Manistee
High Honors - Alexandria S. Barnett, Jeremy A. Bigalke, Jody L. Bottrell, Celeste N. Cook, Madelynn M. Edmondson, Debra L. Edwards, Katharine F. Fowler, Kayla N. Garber, Janel E. Garza, Bonnie K. Greene, Alexander D. Hall, Heather N. Hansen, Alex C. Hogan, Jarred M. Janicki, Amanda L. Krolczyk, Robert L. Machiela, David K. McGaffigan, Micah B. McKeough, Candace J. Oleniczak, Kaitlin R. Oleniczak, Timothy D. Smith, Matthew T. Snay, No'el A. Solis, Nicholas J. Tanner, Zachery E. Taylor, Brittany A. Trombley, Taylor E. White, Randee L. Zajac
Honors - Rickie J. Booth, Lauren A. Borucki, Amanda J. Cooper, Megan R. Dietz, Kenneth L. Franckowiak, Jessa E. Gauthier, Stacey M. Jans, Juanita LaFeir, Nathan P. Markham, Aisha I. Newenhouse, Carlos W. Rivera, David L. Rivers, Sara M. Schultz, Matthew R. Tomaszewski, Tyler J. Uhazie, Emily M. Voorheis, Ashlee J. Witkowski

Onekama
Honors - Kaitlin M. Kubiskey

Wellston
High Honors - Zachary D. Watts
Honors - Clinton C. Edwards


Mason County
Custer
High Honors - Jessica G. Achter, Kassandra R. Frederick, Christopher C. Luttrell, Brittany A. McClure, Ryan M. Rogers, Bernard R. Topping, Nicole M. Young
Honors - Cesily L. Hills, Joshua J. Wade, Steven J. Wade

Fountain
High Honors - Michael L. Holden, Kenneth J. Russell
Honors - David G. Gaudette

Free Soil
High Honors - Arlene K. Brinkert-Freeman, Hannah R. Gremore, Diane L. Shepard
Honors - Nicholas A. Patulski

Ludington
High Honors - Kelsey M. Anderson, Michele A. Appledorn, Kathlene A. Barrett, Frances C. Boehnlein, Kelly E. Clark, Courtney L. Compeau, Justin R. Cook, Zachary M. Cook, Scott M. Cooper, Daniel A. Doucette, Haley N. Ewing, Kayla J. Gaul, Debra L. Genson, Whitney M. Graczyk, Cathy Harrington, Joshua D. Harvey, Rachel M. Irwin, Seth A. Kriz, Cody R. Leedham, Dylan M. Lindbloom, Rebekah K. Meli, Andrea M. Motyka, Samuel L. Nellis, Ellen E. Olson, Rachel M. Paull, Dawn M. Peters, Wendell T. Potts, Lindsay C. Scheffler, Bobbie J. Schultz, Austin M. Shepler, Guy V. Smith, Andrew W. Sniegowski, Kylee J. Stark, Jessica M. Thompson
Honors - Kyle L. Abrahamson, Melissa S. Anible, William A. Battice, Robyn M. Bednarz, Kelly J. Bentz, Mattea F. Bissell, Michael D. Bissell, Ariel L. Burton, Toni M. Claveau, Sharon K. Dostal, Keith R. Gill, Matthew J. Goven, Kristopher Lathers, Leah E. Lidman, Alexander S. Malliett, Luke W. McCallum, Emily C. McKenna, Kayla M. Miston, Andrea E. Otis, Emma G. Plummer, Cassandra M. Raspotnik, Bethany N. Ross, Andrea P. Sargent, Brandy T. Schoen, Travis M. Sell, Katelyn M. Smith, Amanda R. Sturgill, Autumn L. Vandusen, Taylor M. Yeck

Scottville
High Honors - Bethany L. Anderson, Rebecca J. Heemstra, Kassidy M. Jensen, Sarah E. Johnson, Taylor L. King, Sonya M. Lague, Sally S. Lipps, Jordan S. Martz, Abby J. Mavis, Allison D. Reese, Jennifer K. Robinson, Ryan A. Schulke, Kendra L. Silsby, Dominique R. Smith, Erica A. Tucker
Honors - Jessica L. Allen, Gregory P. Anderson, Nino B. Gonzales, Alan-Michael G. Griffis, Kathy A. Kirwin, Lindsay R. Larsen, Riley C. McCloskey, Seth R. Nelson, Austin J. Persoon, Dain A. Petipren, Jacob B. Pleiness, Cody A. Smith, Douglas R. Wyman

Newaygo County
Big Rapids
High Honors - Tessa A. Metzger

Bitely
Honors - Chance J. Sherretz - Hayes

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors - Michael S. DeLong, Brian J. Hintz, Christopher J. McClure, Karla J. Perez-Garza, Autumn L. Summers, Mark D. VanderZanden,
Honors - Kaylee C. Kuipers, Kristynn M. Michalko

Hesperia
High Honors - Aaron W. Cavner, Joseph O. Hendrian
Honors - Matthew B. Cavner

Mears
High Honors - Tyler M. Fatseas
Honors
- Joseph T. Moore

New Era
Honors - Wynona R. Danes, Houston W. Jones

Pentwater
High Honors - Evan J. Bailey, John C. Bartlett, Jeni R. Gebhart, Lauren J. Walicki, Jennie D. Wiedman
Honors - Kendra L. Helms

Rothbury
High Honors - Douglas R. Schmidt

Shelby
High Honors - Whitney E. James
Honors - Molly P. Anderson, Kelsey N. Hansen

Walkerville
High Honors - Jana L. Boundy

Other Counties & Areas
Lake City, MI

Honors - Danielle J. Arau Ocampo

 

Chesapeake, VA
Honors - Jennifer A. Anderson


Author: Thomas Hawley | Executive Director of College Communications & Community Engagement